skip navigation

Try-outs

Tryouts Results for the 2021-2022 Season

Below are the tryout results for the three respective levels that went through the tryout process for the 2021-2022 season.

NOTE: Skaters are listed in alphabetical order by their first initial of their last name.  Goalies are listed at the bottom of each list.  Please contact a PCYH board member if you have any questions or concerns. 

Squirt Teams:

There is one squirt player (goalie) on injured reserve.  Due to the circumstance, we will follow the regulations in our Pine City Youth Hockey Handbook under:

Team and Player Selection Section,
3. Process,
b. Injured/Ill Player

i. Once it is determined that the player is fit to fully participate at their level (documentation by medical professional and/or parental consent), the player will attend practices with each team

ii. The coaches will make a recommendation to the Board of Directors, and the Board will make the final decision for placement within 2 weeks of being cleared to participate.

Squirt - Team 1

Bronson B.

Carter B.

Jack B.

Armand G.

Henry J.

Jax J.

Max M.

Hudson N.

Max R.

Jacob S.

Nicolo S.

Boden W.

 

Squirt - Team 2

Alec A.

Tanner A.

Ryan B.

Sullivan D.

Christopher K.

Aden L.

Landon L.

Elias N.

Waylon N.

Caleb S.

Crosby S.

August V.

 

Squirt -Team 3        

Leonard A.

Sawyer D.

Ayven F.

John G.

Levi H.

Brycen I.

Knox J.

Kade K.

William K.

Aryan M.

Major P.

Hobey S.

Everyn T.

 

Squirt Injured Reserve:
Blayne R. (goalie)

Per the Handbook, the Board will make the final decision for placement of the squirt goalies within 2 weeks of the injured reserve goalie being cleared to participate.

Other Squirt Goalies:
Easton L.
Eli B.

 

Peewee Teams:

There is one peewee player on injured reserve.  Due to the circumstance, we will follow the regulations in our Pine City Youth Hockey Handbook under:

Team and Player Selection Section,
3. Process,

b. Injured/Ill Player

i. Once it is determined that the player is fit to fully participate at their level (documentation by medical professional and/or parental consent), the player will attend practices with each team

ii. The coaches will make a recommendation to the Board of Directors, and the Board will make the final decision for placement within 2 weeks of being cleared to participate.

Peewee - Team 1

Carson A.

Ezrah B.

Anton C.

Miles G.

Jericho J.

Aiden M.

Tim M.

Oskar R.

Jaxon S.

Braeden F. (goalie)

Michael P. (goalie)

 

Peewee - Team 2

Heath A.

Jaeggar A.

Gage B.

Austin G.

Elijah J.

Tanner J.

Noah M.

Colten M.

Ashton S.

Nolan S. (goalie)

Max S. (goalie)

 

Peewee Injured Reserve:
Tyler H.

 

Bantam Teams:

There are two bantam players on injured reserve.  Due to the circumstance, we will follow the regulations in our Pine City Youth Hockey Handbook under:
Team and Player Selection Section,
3. Process,
b. Injured/Ill Player

i. Once it is determined that the player is fit to fully participate at their level (documentation by medical professional and/or parental consent), the player will attend practices with each team

ii. The coaches will make a recommendation to the Board of Directors, and the Board will make the final decision for placement within 2 weeks of being cleared to participate.

Bantam - Team 1

Ethan A.

Owen A.

Brady B.

Bryer B.

Landon G.

Blake P.

Milo R.

Luciano S.

Bohdan V.

Aaron R. (goalie)

 

Bantam - Team 2

Henry A.

Weston C.

Cooper D.

Beau H.

Darian H.

Graham H.

Blake K.

Julien K.

James M.

Cody N.

Jacob S.

Finnegan W.

Milo B. (goalie)

Tucker W. (goalie)

 

Bantam Injured Reserve:
Evan D.
Logan K.


Below are the tryout drills and evaluations sheets for skaters and goalies.